World Group Final starts in

Language:

www.daviscup.com

Scorecards - 2012

Click the links below to view the scorecards and statistics from all Davis Cup by BNP Paribas World Group ties in 2012.

For previous years follow the links below:
20142013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005


 

WORLD GROUP FINAL

16-18 November

Czech Republic v Spain, Prague

R1: Radek Stepanek v David Ferrer
R2: Tomas Berdych v Nicolas Almagro
R3: Tomas Berdych / Radek Stepanek v Marcel Granollers / Marc Lopez
R4: Tomas Berdych v David Ferrer
R5: Radek Stepanek v Nicolas Almagro

WORLD GROUP SEMIFINALS

14-16 September 2012

Spain v USA, Gijon

R1: David Ferrer v Sam Querrey
R2: Nicolas Almagro v John Isner
R3: Marcel Granollers / Marc Lopez v Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan
R4: David Ferrer v John Isner
R5: Nicolas Almagro v Sam Querrey (not played)

Argentina v Czech Republic, Buenos Aires

R1: Juan Martin del Potro v Radek Stepanek
R2: Juan Monaco v Tomas Berdych
R3: Carlos Berlocq / Eduardo Schwank v Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek
R4: Carlos Berlocq v Tomas Berdych
R5: Juan Monaco v Ivo Minar

 


 

WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

14-16 September 2012

Kazakhstan v Uzbekistan, Astana

R1: Evgeny Korolev v Denis Istomin
R2: Mikhail Kukushkin v Farrukh Dustov
R3: Andrey Golubev / Yuriy Schukin v Farrukh Dustov / Denis Istomin
R4: Mikhail Kukushkin v Denis Istomin

R5: Evgeny Korolev v Farrukh Dustov (not played)

Germany v Australia, Hamburg

R1: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe v Bernard Tomic
R2: Florian Mayer v Lleyton Hewitt
R3: Benjamin Becker / Philipp Petzschner v Chris Guccione / Lleyton Hewitt
R4: Florian Mayer v Bernard Tomic
R5: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe v Lleyton Hewitt

Japan v Israel, Tokyo

R1: Go Soeda v Dudi Sela
R2: Tatsuma Ito v Amir Weintraub
R3: Tatsuma Ito / Yuichi Sugita v Jonathan Erlich / Andy Ram
R4: Kei Nishikori v Dudi Sela
R5: Go Soeda v Amir Weintraub

Belgium v Sweden, Brussels

R1: Steve Darcis v Michael Ryderstedt
R2: David Goffin v Andreas Vinciguerra
R3: Ruben Bemelmans / Olivier Rochus v Johan Brunstrom / Michael Ryderstedt
R4: David Goffin v Markus Eriksson
R5: Steve Darcis v Andreas Vinciguerra

Canada v South Africa, Montreal

R1: Vasek Pospisil v Izak van der Merwe
R2: Milos Raonic v Nikala Scholtz
R3: Daniel Nestor / Vasek Pospisil v Raven Klaasen / Izak van der Merwe
R4: Milos Raonic v Izak van der Merwe
R5: Frank Dancevic v Nikala Scholtz

Brazil v Russia, Sao Jose do Rio Preto

R1: Rogerio Dutra Silva v Igor Andreev
R2: Thomaz Bellucci v Teymuraz Gabashvili
R3: Marcelo Melo / Bruno Soares v Alex Bogomolov Jr / Teymuraz Gabashvili
R4: Thomaz Bellucci v Alex Bogomolov Jr.
R5: Rogerio Dutra Silva v Stanislav Vovk

Italy v Chile, Naples

R1: Andreas Seppi v Guillermo Hormazabal
R2: Fabio Fognini v Paul Capdeville
R3: Daniele Bracciali / Andreas Seppi v Jorge Aguilar / Paul Capdeville
R4: Andreas Seppi v Paul Capdeville
R5: Simone Bolelli v Christian Garin

Netherlands v Switzerland, Amsterdam

R1: Thiemo de Bakker v Roger Federer
R2: Robin Haase v Stanislas Wawrinka
R3: Robin Haase / Jean-Julien Rojer v Roger Federer / Stanislas Wawrinka
R4: Robin Haase v Roger Federer
R5: Thiemo de Bakker v Marco Chiudinelli

 


 

WORLD GROUP QUARTERFINALS

6-8 April 2012

Spain v Austria, Castellon

R1: Nicolas Almagro v Jurgen Melzer
R2: David Ferrer v Andreas Haider-Maurer
R3: Marcel Granollers / Marc Lopez v Oliver Marach / Alexander Peya
R4: David Ferrer v Jurgen Melzer
R5: Nicolas Almagro v Alexander Peya

France v USA, Roquebrune Cap Martin

R1: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v Ryan Harrison
R2: Gilles Simon v John Isner
R3: Julien Benneteau / Michael Llodra v Bob Byran / Mike Bryan
R4: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga v John Isner
R5: Gilles Simon v Ryan Harrison

Czech Republic v Serbia, Prague

R1: Tomas Berdych v Viktor Troicki
R2: Radek Stepanek v Janko Tipsarevic
R3: Tomas Berdych / Radek Stepanek v Ilija Bozoljac / Nenad Zimonjic
R4: Tomas Berdych v Janko Tipsarevic
R5: Lukas Rosol v Viktor Troicki

Argentina v Croatia, Buenos Aires

R1: David Nalbandian v Marin Cilic
R2: Juan Martin Del Potro v Ivo Karlovic
R3: David Nalbandian / Eduardo Schwank v Marin Cilic / Ivo Karlovic
R4: Juan Martin Del Potro v Marin Cilic
R5: Juan Monaco v Antonio Veic

 


 

WORLD GROUP FIRST ROUND

10-12 February 2012

Spain v Kazakhstan, Oviedo

R1: Juan Carlos Ferrero v Mikhail Kukushkin
R2: Nicolas Almagro v Andrey Golubev
R3: Marcel Granollers / Marc Lopez v Evgeny Korolev / Yuriy Schukin
R4: Nicolas Almagro v Evgeny Korolev
R5: Marco Granollers v Andrey Golubev

Austria v Russia, Wiener Neustadt

R1: Jurgen Melzer v Igor Kunitsyn
R2: Andreas Haider-Maurer v Alex Bogomolov Jr
R3: Oliver Marach / Alexander Peya v Nikolay Davydenko / Mikhail Youzhny
R4: Jurgen Melzer v Alex Bogomolov Jr
R5: Andreas Haider-Maurer v Igor Kunitsyn

Canada v France, Vancouver

R1: Vasek Pospisil v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
R2: Milos Raonic v Julien Benneteau
R3: Daniel Nestor / Milos Raonic v Julien Benneteau / Michael Llodra
R4: Frank Dancevic v Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
R5: Vasek Pospisil v Gael Monfils

Switzerland v USA, Fribourg

R1: Stanislas Wawrinka v Mardy Fish
R2: Roger Federer v John Isner
R3: Roger Federer / Stanislas Wawrinka v Mike Bryan / Mardy Fish
R4: Michael Lammer v Ryan Harrison
R5: Marco Chiudinelli v John Isner

Czech Republic v Italy, Ostrava

R1: Radek Stepanek v Andreas Seppi
R2: Tomas Berdych v Simone Bolelli
R3: Tomas Berdych / Radek Stepanek v Daniele Bracciali / Potito Starace
R4: Lucas Rosol v Andreas Seppi
R5: Frantisek Cermak v Simone Bolelli

Serbia v Sweden, Nis

R1: Janko Tipsarevic v Filip Prpic
R2: Viktor Troicki v Michael Ryderstedt
R3: Janko Tipsarevic / Nenad Zimonjic v Johan Brunstrom / Michael Ryderstedt
R4: Janko Tipsarevic v Michael Ryderstedt
R5: Dusan Lajovic v Filip Prpic

Japan v Croatia, Hyogo

R1: Go Soeda v Ivan Dodig
R2: Kei Nishikori v Ivo Karlovic
R3: Tatsuma Ito / Yuichi Sugita v Ivan Dodig / Ivo Karlovic
R4: Kei Nishikori v Ivan Dodig
R5: Go Soeda v Ivo Karlovic

Germany v Argentina, Bamberg

R1: Philipp Petzschner v Juan Monaco
R2: Florian Mayer v David Nalbandian
R3: Tommy Haas / Philipp Petzschner v David Nalbandian / Eduardo Schwank
R4: Florian Mayer v Juan Ignacio Chela
R5: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) v Eduardo Schwank (ARG)

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision