Language:

www.daviscup.com

Scorecards - 2014

Click the links below to view the scorecards and statistics from all Davis Cup by BNP Paribas World Group ties in 2014.

For previous years follow the links below:
2014 - 20132012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009 - 2008 - 2007 - 2006 - 2005 

WORLD GROUP FINAL

12 – 14 September 2014

R1: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
R2: Gael Monfils (FRA) v Roger Federer (SUI)
R3: Julien Benneteau/Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Roger Federer/Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
R4: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Roger Federer (SUI)
R5: Gael Monfils (FRA) v Stan Wawrinka (SUI)


WORLD GROUP SEMIFINALS

12 – 14 September 2014

France v Czech Republic

R1: Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Tomas Berdych (CZE)
R2: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)
R3: Richard Gasquet/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE)
R4: Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Jiri Vesely (CZE)
R5: Gael Monfils (FRA) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)

Switzerland v Italy

R1: Roger Federer (SUI) v Simone Bolelli (ITA)
R2: Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)
R3: Marco Chiudinelli/Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini (ITA)
R4: Roger Federer (SUI) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)
R5: Michael Lammer (SUI) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)


WORLD GROUP PLAY-OFFS

12 – 14 September 2014

India v Serbia

R1: Yuki Bhambri (IND) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
R2: Somdev Devvarman (IND) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)
R3: Rohan Bopanna/Leander Paes (IND) v Ilija Bozoljac/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
R4: Somdev Devvarman (IND) v Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
R5: Yuki Bhambri (IND) v Filip Krajinovic (SRB)

Brazil v Spain

R1: Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
R2: Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Pablo Andujar (ESP)
R3: Marcelo Melo/Bruno Soares (BRA) v Marc Lopez/David Marrero (ESP)
R4: Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)
R5: Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) v Pablo Andujar (ESP) - not played

Israel v Argentina

R1: Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
R2: Dudi Sela (ISR) v Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
R3: Jonathan Erlich/Andy Ram (ISR) v Federico Delbonis/Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
R4: Dudi Sela (ISR) v Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
R5: Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) v Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Canada v Colombia

R1: Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)
R2: Milos Raonic (CAN) v Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
R3: Daniel Nestor/Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Robert Farah (COL)
R4: Milos Raonic (CAN) v Santiago Giraldo (COL)
R5: Frank Dancevic (CAN) v Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)

USA v Slovakia

R1: John Isner (USA) v Norbert Gombos (SVK)
R2: Sam Querrey (USA) v Martin Klizan (SVK)
R3: Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) v Norbert Gombos/Lukas Lacko (SVK)
R4: John Isner (USA) v Lukas Lacko (SVK)
R5: Sam Querrey (USA) v Norbert Gombos (SVK)

Australia v Uzbekistan

R1: Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Denis Istomin (UZB)
R2: Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
R3: Chris Guccione/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) v Farrukh Dustov/Denis Istomin (UZB)
R4: Samuel Groth (AUS) v Temur Ismailov (UZB)
R5: Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)

Netherlands v Croatia

R1: Igor Sijsling (NED) v Mate Delic (CRO)
R2: Robin Haase (NED) v Borna Coric (CRO)
R3: Robin Haase/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) v Marin Cilic/Marin Draganja (CRO)
R4: Robin Haase (NED) v Mate Delic (CRO)
R5: Thiemo de Bakker (NED) v Marin Cilic (CRO)

Ukraine v Belgium

R1: Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Steve Darcis (BEL)
R2: Illya Marchenko (UKR) v David Goffin (BEL)
R3: Sergei Bubka/Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v Ruben Bemelmans/Olivier Rochus (BEL)
R4: Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) v David Goffin (BEL)
R5: Illya Marchenko (UKR) v Steve Darcis (BEL)


WORLD GROUP QUARTERFINALS

4 - 6 April 2014

Japan v Czech Republic, Tokyo

R1: Tatsuma Ito (JPN) v Radek Stepanek (CZE)
R2: Taro Daniel (JPN) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)
R3: Tatsuma Ito/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) v Radek Stepanek/Lukas Rosol (CZE)
R4: Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) v Lukas Rosol (CZE)
R5: Taro Daniel (JPN) v Jiri Vesely (CZE)

France v Germany, Nancy

R1: Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Tobias Kamke (GER)
R2: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
R3: Julien Benneteau/Michael Llodra (FRA) v Andre Begemann/Tobias Kamke (GER)
R4: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Tobias Kamke (GER)
R5: Gael Monfils (FRA) v Peter Gojowczyk (GER)

Italy v Great Britain, Naples

R1: Fabio Fognini (ITA) v James Ward (GBR)
R2: Andreas Seppi (ITA) v Andy Murray (GBR)
R3: Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Colin Fleming/Andy Murray (GBR)
R4: Fabio Fognini (ITA) v Andy Murray (GBR)
R5: Andreas Seppi (ITA) v James Ward (GBR)

Switzerland v Kazakhstan, Geneva

R1: Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
R2: Roger Federer (SUI) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
R3: Roger Federer/Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Evgeny Korolev/Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ)
R4: Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
R5: Roger Federer (SUI) v Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
 


WORLD GROUP FIRST ROUND

31 January - 2 February 2014

Czech Republic v Netherlands, Ostrava

R1: Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Robin Haase (NED)  
R2: Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Igor Sijsling (NED)  
R3: Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek (CZE) v Robin Haase/Jean-Julien Rojer (NED)
R4: Tomas Berdych (CZE) v Thiemo de Bakker (NED)  
R5: Lukas Rosol (CZE) v Igor Sijsling (NED) 

Japan v Canada, Tokyo

R1: Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Peter Polansky (CAN)
R2: Go Soeda (JPN) v Frank Dancevic (CAN)
R3: Kei Nishikori/Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) v Frank Dancevic/Daniel Nestor (CAN)
R4: Kei Nishikori (JPN) v Frank Dancevic (CAN)  
R5: Go Soeda (JPN) v Peter Polansky (CAN) 

Germany v Spain, Frankfurt

R1: Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP)  
R2: Florian Mayer (GER) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)  
R3: Tommy Haas/Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v David Marrero/Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 
R4: Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) v Feliciano Lopez (ESP)  
R5: Daniel Brands (GER) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) 

France v Australia, La Roche sur Yon

R1: Richard Gasquet (FRA) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS)  
R2: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)  
R3: Richard Gasquet/Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v Chris Guccione/Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)  
R4: Julien Benneteau (FRA) v Thanisi Kokkinakis (AUS)  
R5: Gael Monfils (FRA) v Nick Kyrgios (AUS) 

USA v Great Britain, San Diego

R1: Donald Young (USA) v Andy Murray (GBR)  
R2: Sam Querrey (USA) v James Ward (GBR)  
R3: Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan (USA) v Colin Fleming/Dominic Inglot (GBR)  
R4: Sam Querrey (USA) v Andy Murray (GBR)  
R5: Donald Young (USA) v James Ward (GBR)not played

Argentina v Italy, Mar del Plata

R1: Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Andreas Seppi (ITA)  
R2: Juan Monaco (ARG) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)  
R3: Eduardo Schwank/Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v Simone Bolelli/Fabio Fognini (ITA)  
R4: Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v Fabio Fognini (ITA)  
R5: Juan Monaco (ARG) v Andreas Seppi (ITA) - not played

Kazakhstan v Belgium, Astana

R1: Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)  
R2: Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v David Goffin (BEL)  
R3: Evgeny Korolev/Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v Ruben Bemelmans/Olivier Rochus (BEL)  
R4: Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) v David Goffin (BEL)  
R5: Andrey Golubev (KAZ) v Ruben Bemelmans (BEL

Serbia v Switzerland, Novi Sad

R1: Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) v Roger Federer (SUI) 
R2: Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)  
R3: Filip Krajinovic/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) v Marco Chiudinelli/Michael Lammer (SUI)  
R4: Dusan Lajovic (SRB) v Michael Lammer (SUI)  
R5: Filip Krajinovic (SRB) v Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 

Our sponsors

International sponsors of the 2014 Davis Cup Final France v Switzerland

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision