Language:

www.daviscup.com
Group I Asia/Oceania Relegation Play-off

11 Apr - 13 Apr 2008, Sports Complex 'Baganashil', Almaty, Kazakhstan, Hard, Indoor

Team nominations

    • Yuriy SCHUKIN
    • Date of birth:  26 Jun 1979
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
    • Alexey KEDRYUK
    • Date of birth:  08 Aug 1980
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
    • Dmitriy MAKEYEV
    • Date of birth:  13 Dec 1984
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
    • Stanislav BYKOV
    • Date of birth:  16 Aug 1988
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
  • Captain Yuriy KARLOV
    • Yen-Hsun LU
    • Date of birth:  14 Aug 1983
    • Singles ranking:  59
    • Doubles ranking:  190
    • Ti CHEN
    • Date of birth:  03 Oct 1983
    • Singles ranking:  201
    • Doubles ranking:  133
    • Tsung-Hua YANG
    • Date of birth:  29 Mar 1991
    • Singles ranking:  335
    • Doubles ranking:  349
    • Hsin-Han LEE
    • Date of birth:  19 May 1988
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking:  199
  • Captain Yu-Hui LIEN

Latest News

  • LIVE BLOG: Day 1
    Keep up-to-date with all the latest action from Davis Cup by BNP Paribas with our interactive live blog, featuring news, photos, videos, scores and much more besides
  • Souza prevails to put Brazil ahead
    After 35 years without meeting, Argentina and Brazil got their Davis Cup tie off to a suitably epic start on Friday, as Brazil's Joao Souza beat Carlos Berlocq 64 36 57 63 62.
  • Murray sees off Young revival in Glasgow opener
    Andy Murray defeated Donald Young in four sets to hand Great Britain the first strike in its bid to defeat USA on home soil for the first time since 1935
  • Troicki comeback, Djokovic whitewash puts Serbia 2-0 up
    World No. 1 Novak Djokovic enjoyed a comfortable win before Viktor Troicki rallied back from 0-2 down to defeat Borna Coric and put Serbia on the cusp of victory over Croatia
  • Simon struts Struff in Frankfurt thriller
    Gilles Simon won his first live singles rubber for France since 2011 in thrilling fashion - defeating Germany's Jan-Lennard Struff 10-8 in four hours 24 minutes in the opening rubber
  • Please install Flash Player
  • All-time head to head

    0 Total 4
    All-time head to head record

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision