World Group action starts in

Language:

www.daviscup.com
World Group 1st Round

06 Mar - 08 Mar 2009, Estadio Mary Teran de Weiss (Parque Roca), Buenos Aires, Argentina, Clay, Outdoor

Team nominations

    • Juan MONACO
    • Date of birth:  29 Mar 1984
    • Singles ranking:  46
    • Doubles ranking:  97
    • Lucas ARNOLD KER
    • Date of birth:  12 Oct 1974
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
  • Captain Tito VAZQUEZ
    • Jesse HUTA GALUNG
    • Date of birth:  06 Oct 1985
    • Singles ranking:  258
    • Doubles ranking:  86
    • Thiemo DE BAKKER
    • Date of birth:  19 Sep 1988
    • Singles ranking:  120
    • Doubles ranking:  706
    • Matwe MIDDELKOOP
    • Date of birth:  03 Sep 1983
    • Singles ranking:  574
    • Doubles ranking:  173
    • Rogier WASSEN
    • Date of birth:  09 Aug 1976
    • Singles ranking: 
    • Doubles ranking: 
  • Captain Jan SIEMERINK

Latest News

  • Play-offs decided in Malaysia
    Following the final round of matches in the group stage, the play-offs have been decided in Davis Cup Asia/Oceania Zone Group III
  • Ostend to host Belgian quarterfinal
    The city of Ostend will play host to Belgium’s first Davis Cup by BNP Paribas World Group quarterfinal in eight years on 17-19 July
  • Turkmenistan cause shock in Malaysia
    Turkmenistan, the lowest-ranked nation in Davis Cup Asia/Oceania Zone Group III action taking place this week, caused the biggest upset so far defeating Cambodia on day two
  • Hosts start well in Asia/Oceania Zone Group III
    Hosts Malaysia got off to the best possible start in Davis Cup Asia/Oceania Zone Group III after they won their opening tie 3-0 against Qatar
  • Darwin to host Australian quarterfinal
    Darwin has been named as host for the Davis Cup by BNP Paribas World Group quarterfinal between Australia and Kazakhstan, to be played on a purpose-built grass court in July

Photos

  • Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
  • Lucas Arnold Ker and Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)
  • Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
  • Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
  • Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
  • Jesse Huta Galung and Rogier Wassen (NED)
  • Thiemo De Bakker (NED) and Juan Monaco (ARG)
  • Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
  • Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
  • Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
  • Thiemo de Bakker (NED)
  • Juan Monaco (ARG)
  • Juan Monaco (ARG)
  • Juan Monaco (ARG)
  • Juan Monaco (ARG) and Jan Siemerink (NED)
  • Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
  • Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
  • Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
  • Please install Flash Player
  • All-time head to head

    1 Total 0
    All-time head to head record

© ITF Licensing (UK) Ltd. All rights reserved. No portion of this website may be duplicated, redistributed, or manipulated in any form. By accessing any information beyond this page, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy and Terms and Conditions.

Powered by Umbraco

Design by New Brand Vision